PRIVACY POLICY
About…Garcinia Cambogia
1. Introduction
http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com website is committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information.
Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the France Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.
2. Privacy Policy Statement
Carcinia Cambogia is responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our control.
We have designated an individual or individuals who is/are responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.
3. Identifying Purposes
Carcinia Cambogia collects, use and disclose Personal Information, share reviews and posts about garcinia cambogia extract which is a weight loss product and provide you with the service you have requested and to also offer you additional services we believe you might be interested in.
The purposes for which Carcinia Cambogia collects Personal Information will be identified before or at the time we collect the information. In certain circumstances, the purposes for which information is collected may be clear, and consent may be implied, such as where your name, address and probably payment information is provided as part of the order process.
4. Consent
Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by law.
Providing us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to provide certain information may limit our ability to provide you with our products or services.
Carcinia Cambogia will not require you to consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of information as a condition to the supply of a product or service, except as required being able to supply the product or service.
5. Limiting Collection
The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by us.
With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from you in person, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via mail, facsimile, or the Internet.
6. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention
Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law.[If applicable, include a description of any parties with whom you may share Personal Information.]
7. Accuracy
Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.
8. Safeguarding Customer Information
Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. Carcinia Cambogia takes all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.
9. Openness
Website name will make information available to you about our policies and practices with respect to the management of your Personal Information.
10. Customer Access
Upon request, you will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your
Personal Information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.
However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal, security or commercial proprietary restrictions.
11. Cookies
A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that may be stored in your computer’s hard drive when you visit our websites. Carcinia Cambogia may use cookies to improve our website’s functionality and in some cases, to provide visitors with a customized online experience.
Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you may decline its acceptance. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not experience optimal performance of http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com website.
12. Other Websites
Our website may contain links to other third party sites that are not governed by http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com privacy policy. Although Carcinia Cambogia endeavor to only link to sites with high privacy standards, our privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave our website.
Additionally, Carcinia Cambogia is not responsible for the privacy practices employed by third party websites. Therefore, we suggest that you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your information may be collected, used, shared and disclosed.
13. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

At http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com, we do not intentionally obtain personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13).

However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone fewer than thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

Anyone fewer than thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website

14. Notification of Privacy Statement Changes
Carcinia Cambogia may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our privacy practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.
Carcinia Cambogia s encourages you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.
15. Additional Policy Information
To review, correct and update your personal information to ensure it is accurate, contact us at contact@garciniacambogiatv.com.
16. Our users opt-out rights
You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If you wish to do so, send us an e-mail requesting removal to opt-out at contact@garciniacambogiatv.com
17. Acceptance of Terms

Through the use http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreements. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

18. Privacy Contact Information
If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to this http://www.garciniacambogiatv.com website, please feel free to contact: Carcinia Cambogia at contact@garciniacambogiatv.com, 33700 Mérignac, Bordeaux France, Bordeaux, France.